Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Oxclose Road, Washington, Tyne And Wear, NE38 7NY

0191 691 3940

office@columbiagrange.org.uk

Columbia Grange School

Little Steps, Big Aspirations For All

Staff List

Teaching and Non Teaching Staff


Headteacher Mrs Lesley Mavin
Deputy Headteacher Miss Rosey Walker


Early Years Teacher Mrs Vicky Unsworth
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Paula Jarvis
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Margaret Skea
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Amy Reid


Class One Teacher Mrs Karen Bowman
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Amanda Paxton 
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Lorna Costello Brown

 

Class Two Teacher Mrs Leanne Southern
HLTA Miss Caroline Dickinson 
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Ann Gash
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Christine Savage


Class Three Teacher Mrs Marisol Bowman
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Kath Gourley
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Karley Roberts

 

Class Four Teacher Miss Amber Nicholls (Student Teacher)
HLTA Miss Dawne Taylor
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Carmela Temple / Miss Kelly Moore
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Monica Bell

 

Class Five Teacher Mrs Karen Addison
HLTA Mrs Laura Wilson
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Anne-Marie Foster / Miss Beth Webster
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Vicki Graham / Mrs Lisa Olley

 

Class Six Teacher Mrs Andrea Walker
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Lynn Hudson
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Alison Steed

 
Class Seven Teacher Mrs Jayne Littlewood
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Jennifer Gullis
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Faye Bell


Class Eight Teacher Mrs Daniela Long
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Berny Snell
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Linda Hutchinson / Mr Jason Roberts 


Class Nine Teacher Mr Gavin Briggs
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Amy Fife
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Tina Galbraith

 

Class Ten Teacher Miss Michelle Wardropper
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Gillian Shanks
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Angela Wilde / Mrs Eileen Ibinson
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Joanna Qurbani

 

Class Eleven Teacher Mrs Julie McCann
HLTA Mrs Claire Wayman
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Jennifer Marshall
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Hollie Lamming

 

Pupil Premium Support
Mrs Anna Dixon 
Mrs Paula Fairbrother
Mr Mike Stansfield 

 

Specialist SALT Mrs Susan Bennett
SALT Mrs Heather Ridley

 

Office Manager Mrs Angela Bloxham
Finance Manager Mrs Lynn Woodhouse
Administrator Assistant Mrs Emma Bradburn

 

School Training Miss Claire Tubman 


Site Supervisor Mr Brian Walker


Senior Cleaner Mrs. Gail Mills
Cleaner Miss Angie Findlay
Cleaner Miss Tishy Findlay
Cleaner Mrs Joy Conn


Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs. Angela Cowe
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Miss Tishy Findlay
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Miss Angie Findlay
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs. Elizabeth Lyle
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs Andrea Ramsay
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mr Brian Walker
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs Lisa Olley
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Miss Eve Vickery
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Rachael Kelly
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Alison Hepton


Bus Driver Mr Dave Regan
Bus Escort Mrs Michelle Jackson