Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Oxclose Road, Washington, Tyne And Wear, NE38 7NY

0191 219 3860

columbia.grange@schools.sunderland.gov.uk

Columbia Grange School

Little Steps, Big Aspirations For All

Staff List

Teaching and Non Teaching Staff


Headteacher Mrs Lesley Mavin
Deputy Headteacher Miss Rosey Walker


Early Years Teacher Mrs Karen Bowman
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Amanda Paxton
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Ann Gash
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Joanna Qubarni


Class One Teacher Mrs Amy Ramsey
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Paula Jarvis
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Lorna Costello Brown


Class Two Teacher / HLTA Mrs Leanne Southern / Miss Dawne Taylor
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Kelly Moore
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Jennifer Marshall


Class Three Teacher Mrs Marisol Bowman
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Kath Gourley
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Karley Roberts


Class Four Teacher Mrs Jayne Littlewood
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Anne Marie Foster
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Jennifer Gullis


Class Five Teacher Mrs Karen Addison
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Caroline Dickinson
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Christine Savage


Class Six Teacher Mrs Andrea Walker
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Alison Steed / Mrs Lynne Hudson
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Tina Galbraith


Class Seven Teacher Mrs Daniela Long
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Lorraine Skeen
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Monica Bell


Class Eight Teacher Mr Gavin Briggs
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Carmela Temple / Mrs Rachel Sinclair
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Louise Casey


Class Nine Teacher Mrs Michelle Wardropper
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Angela Wilde
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Gillian Shanks
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Amy Fife


Class Ten Teacher Mrs Julie McCann
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Laura Marriner
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Berny Snell


PPA cover Mrs Helen Sewell / Mrs Claire Wayman


Pupil Premium
Support worker Mrs Anna Dixon
Support Worker Mrs Paula Fairbrother


Specialist SALT vacancy


Office Manager Mrs Angela Bloxham
Finance Manager Mrs Lynne Woodhouse


Site Supervisor Mr Brian Walker


Senior Cleaner Mrs. Gail Mills
Cleaner Miss Angie Findlay
Cleaner Miss Tishy Findlay
Cleaner Mrs Joy Conn


Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs. Angela Cowe
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Miss Tishy Findlay
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Miss Angie Findlay
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs. Elisabeth Lyle
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs Andrea Ramsay
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mr Brian Walker
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs Lisa Ollet
Lunchtime Supervisory assistant Mrs Gail Taylor
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Rachael Kelly
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Linda Hutchinson


Bus Driver Mr Dave Regan
Bus Escort Mrs Michelle Jackson