Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Oxclose Road, Washington, Tyne And Wear, NE38 7NY

0191 691 3940

office@columbiagrange.org.uk

Columbia Grange School

Little Steps, Big Aspirations For All

Staff List

Please note staffing is subject to change, parents will be informed of any adjustments made.

T

Governors of the school. 

Your current governors are:

Chairperson Mr D Freeman (co- opted)
Vice Chair Mr M Bones (co-opted)
Headteacher Mrs L Mavin
Parent Mrs H Connify
Parent Mr A Holt
Parent Mr J Bell
Teacher Mrs J McCann
Non Teacher Miss Dawne Taylor
LA Cllr H Truman
Co-opted Mr D Howe
Co-opted Mr T Goulding
Co-opted Mrs J Henderson
Associate Miss R Walker 

 

Teaching and Non- Teaching Staff

Headteacher Mrs Lesley Mavin
Deputy Headteacher Miss Rosey Walker

 

Class 1 Mrs Vicky Unsworth
Curriculum Support Worker / HLTA Miss Anna Dixon
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Amy Reid
Curriculum Support Worker Ms Christine Savage  

 

Class 2 Teacher    Mrs Karen Bowman
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Amanda Paxton
Curriculum  Support Worker Miss Lorna Costello Brown
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Eve Vickery

 

Class 3 Teacher Mrs Jayne Littlewood / Mrs Helen Sewell
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Faye Bell
Curriculum Support Worker Ms Joanna Qubarni
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Andrea Ramsay

 

 

Class 4 Teacher / HLTA Mrs Marisol Bowman / Ms Dawne Taylor
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Kelly Moore / Mrs Lynne Hudson
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Margaret Skea 



Class 5 Teacher Ms Leanne Southern
Curriculum Support Worker / HLTA Miss Caroline Dickinson
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Louise Casey



Class 6 Teacher Mrs Karen Addison
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Kath Gourley
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Ann Gash

Class 7 Teacher Mrs Andrea Walker
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Tina Galbraith
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Alison Steed  

 

Class 8 Teacher Ms Michelle Wardropper
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Angela Wilde
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Jennifer Marshall 

 

Class 9 Teacher Mrs Amy Ramsay
Curriculum Support Worker / HLTA Mrs Jennifer Gullis
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Beth Webster

 

Class 10 Teacher Mr Gavin Briggs
Curriculum Support Worker Miss Amy Fife
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Karen Gordon

 

Class 11 Teacher Ms Daniela Neri
Curriculum Support Worker Ms Paula Jarvis
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Berny Snell

 

Class 12 Teacher / HLTA Mrs Julie McCann / Mrs Claire Wayman
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Gillian Shanks
Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Monica Bell

 

Pupil Premium

Teacher / HLTA Mrs Paula Fairbrother

Curriculum Support Worker Mrs Carmela Temple

 

Specialist SALT Mrs Susan Bennett

Specialist SALT Mrs Heather Ridley

 

Office Manager Mrs Angela Bloxham
Finance Manager Mrs Lynne Woodhouse
Office Receptionist Mrs Emma Bradburn  

 

Site Supervisor Mr Brian Walker
Cleaner Miss Angie Findlay
Cleaner Miss Tishy Findlay
Cleaner Mrs  Joy Conn
Senior Cleaner Mrs. Gail Mills

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs. Angela Cowe
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Miss Tishy Findlay
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Miss Angie Findlay
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs. Elisabeth Lyle
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Andrea Ramsay
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mr Brian Walker
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Lisa Olley
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Gail Taylor
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Rachael Kelly
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Mrs Linda Hutchinson
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Miss Eve Vickery
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Ms Donna Hunt



Bus Driver Mr Dave Regan
Bus Escort Mrs Michelle Jackson

 

Columbia Grange Training Ms Claire Tubman

 

Autism Outreach Team 

Head of Service - Mrs Lesley Mavin
Manager - Miss Rosey Walker
Senior teacher - Mrs Zoe Richards
Inclusion Teacher - Mr Arron Wright
HLTA Specialist support worker - Mrs Sara Horsley
HLTA Specialist Support worker -  Miss Leanne McCormick
HLTA Specialist Support worker -  Miss Hayley Boiston
HLTA Specialist Support worker - Mrs Laura Wilson
Support Worker - Ms Gina Hewitt
Support Worker - Mrs Katherine Elliott
Office manager - Mrs Julie Casey